Course Reserves

For Instructors

Place Resources on Reserve
Questions? AskUs

For Students & Trainees

  • Login with your SUNet ID to access course reserves available in digital formats
  • Some digital materials have limitations on the number of users that can access materials simultaneously
  • If you have trouble accessing materials, Ask Us for help

Courses

CourseInstructor(s)Department
Applied Biochemistry (BIOC 200)Tina CowanBiochemistry
B.C. Life Support for Healthcare (EMED 201)Rebecca Smith-CogginsEmergency Medicine
Cancer Genetic Counseling (GENE 281)Kelly OrmondGenetics
Clinical Anatomy (SURG 203)Darren SalmiSurgery
Clinical Pastoral Education (CPE)Landon BoganSpiritual Care
Design and Conduct of Clinical and Epide (HRP 225)Rita PopatHealth Research and Policy
Genetic Counseling Seminar (GENE 285)MaryAnn CampionGenetics
The Global Anesthesia Pathway (CA-1/CA-2)Michelle ArteagaDivision of Gloabal Anesthesia
Human Genetics (GENE 202)Jon BernsteinGenetics
Human Molecular Genetics (GENE 271)A Hanson-KahnGenetics
Intro to Data Managt & Analysis in SAS (EPI 223)Popat, Rita\ Park, LesleyHealth Research and Policy
Introduction to Clinical Genetics Testin (GENE 273)A Hanson-KahnGenetics
Introduction to Medical Genetics (GENE 272)Ormond, Kelly \ Hudgins, LouanneGenetics
Metabolic Genetic Counseling (GENE 280)A Hanson-KahnGenetics
Molecular Foundations of Medicine (BIOC 205)Gilbert ChuBiochemistry
MSPA Program (MED 223)Cynthia AhrendsenMedicine
Mul-modality molecular imag living sub (BIOE 222)Craig LevinBioengineering
Neurogenetics (GENE 288)Kelly OrmondGenetics
Neurology Core Clerkship (NENS 301A)Veronica SantiniNeurology
Pediatric Hematology (SOM 223)Bertil GladerPediatric Hematology
Practice of Medicine I (INDE 201)Poonam HosamaniMedicine
Practice of Medicine IV (INDE 204)Noelle JohnstoneMedicine
Readings in Radiology Research (RAD 101)Roland BammerRadiology
Science of Medicine II (INDE 222)Donald RegulaMedicine
Surgery Core Clerkship (SURG 301A)Gary RobertsSurgery